RCPC Volunteer Opportunities July 2021 - June 2022
Name
*
First Name
Last Name
All members are on the Speaker Program Team and the 4th of July Parade Team.
Teams
4th of July Team - All members must select one item.
*
Help with the parade pre-planning - Phillip Bankhead
Grand Marshall Luncheon
Facilities
Communications
Parade Day Line-up
Goar Park Celebration
General Parade Participation
Sergeant at Arms Team - Director: Scott McLaughlin
Assistant Sergeant at Arms
Humanitarian Teams (for ongoing service projects) - Director: Kyle Marmillion
North Texas Food Bank Truck (monthly) - Stan Wright
Meals on Wheels (monthly) - Jim Wheichel
Ronald McDonald House (monthly) - Kathleen Klaviter
Veterans Support / Fisher House (1 time a year) - Evan Altemus
Agape / Dentistry With a Heart (1-2 times/year - Michael Rainwater
Bonton Farms / Meal Packing - Stephanie Bohan
Institutional Outreach Teams - Director: Mark Kashar
Bonton Medical Clinic Project - Ley Waggoner / Pam Carvey / Linda Tunnell
The Rotary Foundation - Greg Pape
District Grants - Karen Farris
Philippines Computer Literacy - Bud Naifeh
Salvation Army Project - Eric Heitkamp
Club Operations / Marketing Teams - Director: Patsy Watson
Speaker Programs - Richard Stanford / Donette Kean / Roger Freidline
PCR Marketplace - Mark Kashar
Music & Invocation - Karl von Bieberstein & Mary Bishop
Transportation - Mark McGuffin
Public Service Monthly Recognition Lunches - Major Todd Hawks / Sean Johnson
Shutter Bug - Ley Waggoner
Registration & Badges & Greeters - Nate Weymouth
Public Image - Mark Neace
Website / ClubRunner - Dennis Harrison / Kyle Marmillion
Weekly Program Update - Siobhan Abraham
My Rotary Showcase - William Taylor
The Hub - Betty Dawson
Media Relations - Jeff Brady
LinkedIn - Tracy Gomes
Facebook / Instagram - Ian Mudge
Videography - Natalie Courie
Card & Call -
Membership / Communications Teams - Director: Valerie Pelan
Recruitment - Zach Davis
New Member Engagement / Mentoring - Paul Pirok
New Member Orientation - Barb Jeffries
Membership Approval Team - Daniel Drabinski
Red Carpet Member Engagement Experience - Valerie Pelan
Monthly Birthday Slides - Alice Freidline
Greeters - Nate Weymouth
Attendance and Concerns -
Fellowship / Social - Happy Franklin
Legacy of Leadership - Cleve Clinton
Volunteer Opportunity Sign-up Follow-up - Tammy Cowser
PCR Connect - Holly Hollenbeck
Meeting Registration Confirm for Older Members - Mary Bishop
Youth Services Teams - Director: Sarah Oliaj
Interact Club - Tracy Gomes / Linda Tunnell
Rotaract - Ruth Alhilali
Readers 2 Leaders - Rob Levy
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards - Linda Tunnell / Patsy Watson
Youth Exchange - Mark McGuffin
Service Above Self Scholarship - John Whaley
Community Outreach Teams (for 1-time service projects usually on-line one month in advance. Choosing below only shows your interest) - Director: Jill Jordan
University Park Tree Lighting (held in Snider Plaza). - Jerry Washam / Tania Boughton
Child's Play at Bachman Lake - Jill Jordan
Scottish Rite Hospital Popcorn Packing - Mark McGuffin
Angel Tree - Ian Mudge
North Texas Food Bank Packing Day - Stan Wright
Submit
Should be Empty: