Notice and Demand of The Denial of The Inherent Rights of The People
[…] (1) to fail or refuse to hire or to discharge any individual, or otherwise to discriminate against any individual with respect to his compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of such individual's race, color, religion, sex, or national origin; or
(2) to limit, segregate, or classify his employees in any way which would deprive or tend to deprive any individual of employment opportunities or otherwise adversely affect his status as an employee, because of such individual's race, color, religion, sex, or national origin.”
Civil Rights Act of 1964, Tit. VII, 42 U.S.C. 2000e-7 (§ 708)
“Nothing in this title shall be deemed to exempt or relieve any person from any liability, duty, penalty, or punishment provided by any present or future law of any State or political sub- division of a State, other than any such law which purports to require or permit the doing of any act which would be an unlawful employment practice under this title.”
Take Notice that The United States Forest Service, has collected Federal Funding under Title 42, a non-positive law, not yet codified. Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, has not been passed by Congress and is an editorial compilation of statutes.