RCPC Volunteer Opportunities July 2022 - June 2023
Name
*
First Name
Last Name
All members are on the Speaker Program Team and the 4th of July Parade Team
Please indicate your preference for helping with the parade and then select at least two more teams.
Teams
Sergeant at Arms Team - Kathy Wall
Assistant Sergeant at Arms
4th of July Team - All members should select one or both of the following to indicate how you want to assist with the 4th of July Parade
*
4th of July Parade- Help with the parade pre-planning
4th of July Parade- Help with the day of the parade
4th of July Team Activities
Grand Marshall Luncheon
Facilities - Jen Hammond, Asst Vice Chair
Communications - Jill Jordan, VP
Parade Day Line Up - Alan Winn, Assistant Vice Chair
Goar Park Celebration
General parade participation
Humanitarian Teams (for ongoing service projects) - Director: Kyle Marmillion
Veterans Support - Evan Altemus
Meals on Wheels (monthly) - Jim Wheichel / Barbara Clark
Ronald McDonald House (monthly) - Kathleen Klaviter
Agape / Dentistry With a Heart (1-2 times/year - Dr. Michael Rainwater / Fred Brown
Foot Care for Homeless - Holly Hollenbeck
Institutional Outreach Teams - Director: Eric Harrison
The Rotary Foundation - Greg Pape
District Grants - Karen Farris / Jeff Sheehan
Philippines Computer Literacy - Bud Naifeh
Water Wells Project - Jeff McNaughton
Club Operations - Director: John Brown
Speaker Programs - Richard Stanford / Roger Freidline
Music & Invocation - Mary Bishop / Karl von Bieberstein
Public Service Monthly Recognition Lunches - Sean Johnson/Tiffany Richmond
Transportation - Fred Brown
Registration & Badges - Nate Weymouth / JR Pressman
Greeters - Nate Weymouth / Tom Swift
Membership - Director: Valerie Pelan
Recruitment - Valerie Pelan
New Member Engagement / Mentoring - Paul Pirok
New Member Orientation - Barb Jeffries / Karl Von Bieberstein
Membership Approval Team - Daniel Drabinski / Eric Heitcamp
Red Carpet Member Engagement Experience - Valerie Pelan
Monthly Birthday Slides - Alice Freidline
Attendance and Concerns - Maryllyn Hargrave
Fellowship / Social - Happy Franklin / Mary Bishop
Legacy of Leadership - Cleve Clinton
Volunteer Opportunity Sign-up Follow-up - Herb Ziev
PCR Connect - Holly Hollenbeck
20 Under 40 - Pat Martin/William Taylor
Weekly Program Announcement - Siobhan Abraham
Public Image: Communication/Marketing - Director: Mark Neace
PCR Marketplace - Michelle Brown
Website / Clubrunner - Dennis Harrison / Kyle Marmillion
Shutterbug - Ley Waggoner
MyRotary Showcase - William Taylor
The Hub - Betty Dawson
Media Relations - Jeff Brady / Eric Harrison
LinkedIn - Tracy Gomes
FB / Instagram - Parthivi Patel / Barb Jeffries
Videography - Michelle Brown
Youth Services Teams - Director: Sarah Oliai
Interact Club - Tracy Gomes / Linda Tunnell / Ley Waggoner
Rotaract - Ruth Alhilali
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards - Eric Harrison
Youth Exchange - Happy Franklin
Service Above Self Scholarship - John Whaley / Alice Freidline
Community Outreach Teams (for 1+ time service projects usually on-line one month in advance. Choosing below only shows your interest) - Director: Jenifer Hammond
University Park Tree Lighting (held in Snider Plaza) - Tania Boughton / Sean Johnson
Child's Play at Bachman Lake - Jill Jordan / Phillip Bankhead
Scottish Rite Hospital Popcorn Packing - JR Priestman
Angel Tree - Tammy Cowser
North Texas Food Bank Packing Day (Spring & Fall) - Susan Glen
Agape Pharma Inventory - Jen Hammond
Submit
Should be Empty: