• Notice of Demand to Texas Government Workers to Cease & Desist ERIC Contract
[…] Notice to Principal is Notice to Agent and Notice to Agent is Notice to Principal

    I, one of the people of Texas (a constitutional republic) Sui Juris, do serve this notice, that you may provide the People with clarity and immediate due care:

    Please first take notice that all Texas elected and appointed government officers have sworn an indenture of trust to the people to preserve, protect and defend the Texas and U.S. Constitutions. Please know that following the constitution is mandatory:

    Texas Constitution Article 16 Section 1 (a): All elected and appointed officers, before they enter upon the duties of their offices, shall take the following Oath or Affirmation:

    "I, [name], do solemnly swear (or affirm), that will faithfully execute the duties of the office of [title] of the State of Texas, and will to the best of my ability preserve, protect, and defend the constitution and laws of the United States and of this State, so help me God." [Emphasis Added]

    Please take notice that preservation of the people's common rights is the foundational duty of government trustee/servants; and that trespass against the people's God-given rights by a government officer is repugnant to the constitution, rendering such act null and void: