Certification Form
By completing the information in this form and submitting it, "I certify that all entries by my school adhere to all of the rules on eligibility for the SEJC contest."
Name of school
Please Select
Alabama State
Arkansas State University
Arkansas Tech University
Auburn University
Austin Peay State
Belmont University
Delta State University
East Tennessee State
Florida A&M
Georgia College and State University
Georgia State University
Grambling State
Harding University
Lipscomb University
Louisiana College
Louisiana State - Shreveport
Louisiana Tech University
Loyola University ¬ New Orleans
Lynn University
Middle Tennessee State University
Mississippi College
Mississippi State University
Mississippi University for Women
Nicholls State
Northwestern State
Samford University
Southeastern Louisiana University
Spring Hill College
Tennessee State University
Tennessee Tech University
Troy University
Union University
Univ. of LA - Monroe
Univ. of LA - Lafayette
University of Alabama
University of Alabama ¬ Birmingham
University of Arkansas
University of Arkansas ¬ Little Rock
University of Memphis
University of Mississippi
University of Montevallo
University of New Orleans
University of North Alabama
University of South Alabama
University of Southern Mississippi
University of Tennessee
University of Tennessee - Chattanooga
University of Tennessee ¬ Martin
University of West Alabama
University of West Florida
Vanderbilt University
Volunteer State Community College
Xavier University
Name of faculty delegate
Faculty delegate's email address
Mailing Address
Street Address
Street Address Line 2
City
State / Province
Postal / Zip Code
Please Select
United States
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
The Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Polynesia
Gabon
The Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
North Korea
South Korea
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nagorno-Karabakh
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
Northern Mariana
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn Islands
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of the Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
Somaliland
South Africa
South Ossetia
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard
eSwatini
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Transnistria Pridnestrovie
Trinidad and Tobago
Tristan da Cunha
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
British Virgin Islands
Isle of Man
US Virgin Islands
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Other
Country
Name of Special Designee (if used)
1. Best News Writer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
2. Best Feature Writer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
3. Best Arts & Entertainment Writer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
4. Best Opinion-Editorial Writer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
5. Best Sports Writer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
6. Best Event Reporter/Editor
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
7. Best Press Photographer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
8. Best News Graphic Designer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
9. Best News-Editorial Artist/Illustrator
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
10. Best Newspaper Page Layout Designer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
11. Best Magazine Page Layout Designer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
12. Best Magazine Writer
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
13. Best Television Hard News Reporter
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
14. Best Radio Hard News Reporter
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
15. Best Television News Feature Reporter
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
16. Best Radio News Feature Reporter
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
17. Best Radio Journalist
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
18. Best Television Journalist
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
19. Best Advertising Staff Member
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
20. Best Journalism Research Paper
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
21. College Journalist of the Year
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
22. Best Multimedia Journalist
Enter name of student(s) whose work was submitted
Check the School Award categories entered
23. Best Public Service Journalism
24. Best College Audio News Program
25. Best College Video News Program
26. Best College Magazine
27. Best College Newspaper
28. Best College Website
29. Best College Radio Station
30. Best College TV Station
Comments, clarifications
Submit
Should be Empty: