Trial Sanctioning Request
North American Sport Dog Association
Club ID:
Host Club
*
Please Select
000 North American Sport Dog Association
001 Revolution Dog Sports
002 Prairie First Ladies
003 Renegade Dog Sports
004 North American Sport Dog Association
008 Wasatch Trailing Dog
009 Redwood Ratters
011 High Desert Dog Sports
012 K9 Rat Pack!
013 Montana K9 Sports
014 Southwestern Rottweiler Club of San Diego
019 Sin City Sniffers
020 Border Terrier Club of the Redwoods
021 West Coast Working Patterdales
025 Good2Go Dogsports
031 Northern California Dachshund Club
040 All Dog Sports Tails and Trails
041 4U Farms Dog Sports
042 Dalwhinnie Farm
043 Doggone Dirty Dog Sports
045 Lucky Dog Events
046 Ratatat Barn Club, LLC
047 Redding Ratters
048 Yellowstone Dog Sports
051 SchaSam NASDA Sports Club
052 Scott-Fox Training
053 TLC Training and Consulting
054 Sunnyside Dog Sports LLC
055 Canine Teamwork
056 Dynamic Dog Sports
"057 Cascade
Dog Works"
058 Pawsitive Connection Dog Training
059 Canine Training Adventures LLC
060 Mountain Home Dog Sports
061 Pacific Pups
064 Hat Trick Caos
065 Salty dogs Oahu
"066 Oxford
Dog Sports"
067 Kern Canine Activities
068 Whispering Echos Farm
"069 Scentsational
K9 Training"
071 Dogs Allowed
072 Magic City Power Sniffers
073 Border Terrier Club of Southern California
074 Tonopaws K-9
075 Common Scents Dog Sports
078 Freelife Canine
079 Mulligan Dog Sports
080 Central Florida K-9 Nose Sports
081 Canine Adventures
082 TBASCO (Thunder Bay Australian Shepherd Club of Ontario)
083 Gableridge Dog Sports
085 GP K9 Sports
086 White County K9 Academy
087 Canines by Karen
088 Wildcard Detection Dogs
090 Northwest K9 Sniffers
091 Cascade Australian Cattle Dog NASDA Club
093 Canine Companion Club
094 Fortune Farms K9
095 Terrier Performance Club of Northeast Oklahoma
096 Valley Dog Sports
098 American Stock Dog
099 K-9 Scent Crew
100 Treasured Canine Academy
101 Monroe's Mischief
102 Music City Dog Sports
103 Dogs with Rattitude
104 Sniffington's
105 4 Paws Sport Dogs
107 Border Terrier Club of America
108 Canine Country Academy
109 Springhill's Rat Pack
110 Red Moose K9
111 4 Points NASDA Club
112 iPaws Dog Sports
113 Atlas Sport Dogs
115 Trailed by 20 Hounds
116 Rocket City Dog Sports
117 Dog Gone Fun Agility, LLC
118 Terriers in Paradise-Hawaii
119 Willow Brook Farm
120 PASE
121 Prairie Dog Sports
122 Nightmare Dog Sports
123 Woohound Working Dog Club
124 Missouri Canine Athletic Club
125 Dog Paw Sportz
126 In stride dog sports
127 Skookum NASDA Club
128 American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada
129 For Your K9
130 Jam-Min’ Dog Sports
131 Brigand's HideOut
132 ev-ry earthdog
133 Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta
134 Prince Albert Kennel Club
135 The Rat Pack
136 4G & TB
137 WI-IL Agility Group
138 Motherlode Dog Sports
139 Scent Savvy Canines
140 Statesboro Scent Dogs
141 Velocity Canine Performance
142 Country Paws Canine Athletic Center
143 Sit Happens! Companion Dog Training
144 Chaos in the 417
145 Blazing Skies Hunters
146 Ice-Bern Farm LLC
147 Nose2Nose Tracking Club
148 Lowcountry K9 Dog Sports
149 Southtown K9
150 Right Paw NASDA
151 K911 DOG SPORTS
152 Bewitched Bark K9
153 Salty Dog Sports Club
154 Track N Texas
155 Juniper Dog Sports
156 All About the RAT!
If your club is not listed, please contact us at events@nasda.dog
Host Club Mailing Address
*
Street Address
Street Address Line 2
City
State / Province
Postal / Zip Code
Host Club Email
*
example@example.com
Host Club Website
Trial Chair Name
*
First Name
Last Name
Trial Secretary Name
*
First Name
Last Name
Venue Name
*
Venue Address
*
Street Address
Street Address Line 2
City
State / Province
Postal / Zip Code
Trial Start Date
*
-
Month
-
Day
Year
Date
Trial End Date
*
-
Month
-
Day
Year
Date
Trial Type
*
Regular Trial
Specialty Trial
Challenge Trial
Virtual Trial (Underserved Only)
List Day of Week and Number of Trials for each Day (Max 3 per day)
*
Ex Friday-1 Saturday-3 Sunday-3
Will this event be held in conjunction with another event. If yes please provide details, type of event, proximity to NASDA event, etc. Enter "No" of not.
*
Link to Premium
*
A link to the club premium is now required for trial sanctioning. Premium format should be PDF.
Judges
Note: Judges must be on the list. Pending judges will not be accepted.
Trial Primary Judge
*
Please Select
Allen, Candy (Apprentice)
Anstine, Dianne (Apprentice)
Bailey, Jen (Licensed)
Bell, Sienna (Provisional)
Berman, Grayce (Apprentice)
Bowers, Beckie (Senior)
Carter, Liz (Master)
Chase, Carol (Apprentice)
Cingota, Paula (Apprentice)
Clough, Jessica (Senior)
Coogan, Linda (Senior)
Cowhig, Laurie (Licensed)
Davis, Jalynn (Senior)
Douglass, Karen (Apprentice)
Dragovich, Paul (Provisional)
Dudas, Ady (Provisional)
Echternacht, Karen (Apprentice)
Fisher, Mary Alice (Licensed)
Flemetis, Sharon (Provisional)
Fuegner, Lynsey (Apprentice)
Gibbons, Sheila (Master)
Gilmore, Kim (Apprentice)
Goh, Jade (Licensed)
Griesser, Laura (Apprentice)
Gross, Tenille (Provisional)
Hamilton, Carol (Licensed)
Hawn, Kelsey (Apprentice)
Hoyer, Monika (Provisional)
Hymer, Terri (Licensed)
Kangas, Lisa (Apprentice)
Karsjens, Tracie (Apprentice)
Kiehl, Callie (Licensed)
Ladouceur, Kelly (Apprentice)
Lake, Curtis (Apprentice)
Lamere-Dragovich, Melissa (Provisional)
Le Balch, Josie (Apprentice)
Lee, Patti (Licensed)
Lehman, Mary (Apprentice)
Lincoln, Rachael (Apprentice)
Lovejoy, C Victoria (Provisional )
Mair, Gloria (Apprentice)
Mata, Daniel (Provisional)
Mathews, Natasha (Licensed)
McAunaul, Carrie (Apprentice)
McGowan, Terry (Apprentice)
McLaughlin, Laurie (Apprentice)
McMullen, Hallie (Apprentice)
Misrasi, Barbie (Licensed)
Morgan Murray, Donna (Licensed)
Morris, Linda (Licensed)
Mullen, Lynn (Apprentice)
Navarre, Shelly (Apprentice)
Nestlerode, Hillary (Apprentice)
Noble, Janet (Apprentice)
Ogasian, Beth (Senior)
Ohberg, Kristin (Apprentice)
Parks, Perry (Licensed)
Peters, Grant (Licensed)
Petti, Sarah-Jane (Licensed)
Primrose, Katlin (Apprentice)
Quade, Sarah (Apprentice)
Reed, Matt (Licensed)
Rogal, Alycia (Apprentice)
Santo, Taylor (Licensed)
Schumann, Chelle (Apprentice)
Scott-Fox, Penny (Senior)
Shaver, Mary (Licensed)
Shear, Angie (Senior)
Shear, James (Licensed)
Signs (Lucy Pet), Heather (Apprentice)
Signs (Lucy Pet), Lori (Apprentice)
Smith, Tiffany (Licensed)
Soo, Rosie (Apprentice)
Stafford-Gilmour, Dian (Provisional)
Steinhoff, Linda (Apprentice)
Stubbs, Dawn (Licensed)
Vaillancourt, April (Licensed)
Vargas, Teresa (Apprentice)
Vaughn, Nicole (Licensed)
Wasielewski, Lisa (Licensed)
Watson, Bridger (Apprentice)
Weaver, Kathy (Apprentice)
Wendland, Ann (Licensed)
Wheeler-Shepstone, Madison (Apprentice)
Wilson, Jacqueline (Licensed)
Wimsatt, Megan (Apprentice)
Wingate, Jeff (Licensed)
Wright, Catherine (Apprentice)
Yauchzee, Lisa (Licensed)
Trial Additional or Back-up Judges
Please Select
None
Allen, Candy (Apprentice)
Anstine, Dianne (Apprentice)
Bailey, Jen (Licensed)
Bell, Sienna (Provisional)
Berman, Grayce (Apprentice)
Bowers, Beckie (Senior)
Carter, Liz (Master)
Chase, Carol (Apprentice)
Cingota, Paula (Apprentice)
Clough, Jessica (Senior)
Coogan, Linda (Senior)
Cowhig, Laurie (Licensed)
Davis, Jalynn (Senior)
Douglass, Karen (Apprentice)
Dragovich, Paul (Provisional)
Dudas, Ady (Provisional)
Echternacht, Karen (Apprentice)
Fisher, Mary Alice (Licensed)
Flemetis, Sharon (Provisional)
Fuegner, Lynsey (Apprentice)
Gibbons, Sheila (Master)
Gilmore, Kim (Apprentice)
Goh, Jade (Licensed)
Griesser, Laura (Apprentice)
Gross, Tenille (Provisional)
Hamilton, Carol (Licensed)
Hawn, Kelsey (Apprentice)
Hoyer, Monika (Provisional)
Hymer, Terri (Licensed)
Kangas, Lisa (Apprentice)
Karsjens, Tracie (Apprentice)
Kiehl, Callie (Licensed)
Ladouceur, Kelly (Apprentice)
Lake, Curtis (Apprentice)
Lamere-Dragovich, Melissa (Provisional)
Le Balch, Josie (Apprentice)
Lee, Patti (Licensed)
Lehman, Mary (Apprentice)
Lincoln, Rachael (Apprentice)
Lovejoy, C Victoria (Provisional )
Mair, Gloria (Apprentice)
Mata, Daniel (Provisional)
Mathews, Natasha (Licensed)
McAunaul, Carrie (Apprentice)
McGowan, Terry (Apprentice)
McLaughlin, Laurie (Apprentice)
McMullen, Hallie (Apprentice)
Misrasi, Barbie (Licensed)
Morgan Murray, Donna (Licensed)
Morris, Linda (Licensed)
Mullen, Lynn (Apprentice)
Navarre, Shelly (Apprentice)
Nestlerode, Hillary (Apprentice)
Noble, Janet (Apprentice)
Ogasian, Beth (Senior)
Ohberg, Kristin (Apprentice)
Parks, Perry (Licensed)
Peters, Grant (Licensed)
Petti, Sarah-Jane (Licensed)
Primrose, Katlin (Apprentice)
Quade, Sarah (Apprentice)
Reed, Matt (Licensed)
Rogal, Alycia (Apprentice)
Santo, Taylor (Licensed)
Schumann, Chelle (Apprentice)
Scott-Fox, Penny (Senior)
Shaver, Mary (Licensed)
Shear, Angie (Senior)
Shear, James (Licensed)
Signs (Lucy Pet), Heather (Apprentice)
Signs (Lucy Pet), Lori (Apprentice)
Smith, Tiffany (Licensed)
Soo, Rosie (Apprentice)
Stafford-Gilmour, Dian (Provisional)
Steinhoff, Linda (Apprentice)
Stubbs, Dawn (Licensed)
Vaillancourt, April (Licensed)
Vargas, Teresa (Apprentice)
Vaughn, Nicole (Licensed)
Wasielewski, Lisa (Licensed)
Watson, Bridger (Apprentice)
Weaver, Kathy (Apprentice)
Wendland, Ann (Licensed)
Wheeler-Shepstone, Madison (Apprentice)
Wilson, Jacqueline (Licensed)
Wimsatt, Megan (Apprentice)
Wingate, Jeff (Licensed)
Wright, Catherine (Apprentice)
Yauchzee, Lisa (Licensed)
Please list additional trial judges if needed
Please list apprentice judges and what role are they will be performing (Shadow or Supervised)
Trailing & Locating
Trailing & Locating Classes Offered
Puppy Aptitude
Level I
Level II
Level III
Grand Champion
Not Offered
Trailing & Locating Trial Numbers
Trial 1
Trial 2
Trial 3
Trial 4
Trial 5
Trial 6
Trial 7
Trial 8
Trial 9
Will a Trailing and Locating Level III or Grand Championship Reset be offered
No
Yes, 1 Reset
Urban Locating
Urban Locating Classes Offered
Puppy Aptitude
Level I
Level II
Level III
Grand Champion
Not Offered
Urban Locating Trial Numbers
Trial 1
Trial 2
Trial 3
Trial 4
Trial 5
Trial 6
Trial 7
Trial 8
Trial 9
Will an Urban Locating Level III or Grand Championship Reset be offered
No
Yes, 1 Reset
Trailing Brace
Trailing Brace Classes Offered
Level I
Level II
Level III
Not Offered
Trailing Brace Trial Numbers
Trial 1
Trial 2
Trial 3
Trial 4
Trial 5
Trial 6
Trial 7
Trial 8
Trial 9
Lost Item Recovery
Lost Item Recovery Classes Offered
Puppy Aptitude
Level I
Level II
Level III
Master Champion
Grand Champion
Not Offered
Lost Item Recovery Trial Numbers
Trial 1
Trial 2
Trial 3
Trial 4
Trial 5
Trial 6
Trial 7
Trial 8
Trial 9
Will a Lost Item Recovery Master Champion or Grand Champion Reset be offered
No
Yes, 1 Reset
Shed Dog
Shed Dog Classes Offered
Puppy Aptitude
Level I
Level II
Level III
Master Champion
Grand Champion
Not Offered
Shed Dog Trial Numbers
Trial 1
Trial 2
Trial 3
Trial 4
Trial 5
Trial 6
Trial 7
Trial 8
Trial 9
Will a Shed Dog Master Champion or Grand Champion Reset be offered
No
Yes, 1 Reset
Urban Challenge Games
Select Games
UC1 - Distance
UC2 - You Make the Call
UC3 - Elusive Rats
UC4 - Got Rat?
UC5 - Silence
UC6 - Roll of the Dice
Not Offered
Please list what Urban Game will be offered each trial for each day
Urban Games may be offered only once per day except at specialty events not offering Trailing & Locating, Shed Dog or Brace one the same day.
Additional Classes & Test Classes
Lost Item Recovery Games (Test)
LC1 - Distance
LC2 - Speed
LC3 - Elusive Hides
LC4 - Got Hide?
LC5 - Silence
LC6 - Roll of the Dice
Not Offered
Den Hunt (Test)
DH-T
DH-I
DH-II
Payment
My Products
prev
next
( X )
Trial Sanctioning Fee
$20.00 per trial
$
20.00
Quantity
Credit Card Details
First Name
Last Name
Credit Card Number
Security Code
Card Expiration
Submit
Should be Empty: