• Image-47
[…] Establishing surveillance over the people of the townships is a fundamental attack on the people's liberty right of independence beyond all governmental powers. (see evidence below):

    Maxim of Law: "No freeman shall be deprived of life, liberty or property but by the lawful judgment of his peers, or by the law of the land-that is by the common law." C.L.M.

    Texas Constitution Bill of Rights, Section 29: Provisions of Bill of Rights Excepted from Powers of Government; to Forever Remain Inviolate [excerpt]

    "To guard against transgressions of the high powers herein delegated, we declare that everything in this "Bill of Rights" is excepted out of the general powers of government, and shall forever remain inviolate"

    Maxim of Law: "Natural liberty is the power of acting as one thinks fit, without any restraint or control, unless by the law of nature." 1 BI. Comm. 125.