Notice of the People’s Private Right to Educate Sons and Daughters
[…] Michigan Constitution Article VIII Section 3: State board of education; duties.
“Leadership and general supervision over all public education, including adult education and instructional programs in state institutions, except as to institutions of higher education granting baccalaureate degrees, is vested in a state board of education. It shall serve as the general planning and coordinating body for all public education, including higher education, and shall advise the legislature as to the financial requirements in connection therewith.” [partial excerpt]
Michigan Constitution Article I Section 11: Searches and seizures
“The person, houses, papers, possessions, electronic data, and electronic communications of every person shall be secure from unreasonable searches and seizures.” [partial excerpt]
Please take notice that the government was created as a republic to deal with matters in the public and has no authority or jurisdiction over private things.