Arizona Attorney General Kris Mayes
[…] While the entire electoral process has been unconstitutionally., government officials and officers routinely choose to ignore portions of the Arizona Revised Statutes Title 16 requirements in favor of others. Specifically, A.R.S. § 16-442 clearly states that machines must be routinely tested and certified by an accredited, state approved, laboratory; however, no such laboratory exists! Government officials and officers expect compliance with Arizona Revised Statutes. If that is to happen, A.R.S. § 16-442(BC) must be followed.

    A.R.S. § 16-442(B)- "Machines or devices used at any election for federal, state or county offices may only be certified for use in this state and may only be used in this state if they comply with the help America vote act of 2002 and if those machines or devices have been tested and approved by a laboratory that is accredited pursuant to the help America vote act of 2002."

    A.R.S. § 16-442(C)- "After consultation with the committee prescribed by subsection A of this section, the secretary of state shall adopt standards that specify the criteria for loss of certification for equipment that was used at any election for federal, state or county offices and that was previously certified for use in this state. On loss of certification, machines or devices used at any election may not be used for any election for federal, state or county offices in this state unless recertified for use in this state."

    If government officials and officers cannot minimally adhere to these statutes, the use of any contracted devise must immediately cease. There may be no use of any machine or other voting related device. Government officials and officers must immediately cease and desist usage.