To: The Supreme Court Justices
[…] Please take Notice that the Supreme Court and all government actors must obey the constitutions; and,
Please take Notice that We the People now demand, by necessity, free and open access to grand juries to redress our grievances. (see evidence below):
United States Constitution, First Amendment
“Congress shall make no law respecting an establishment of religion, or prohibiting the free exercise thereof; or abridging the freedom of speech, or of the press; or the right of the people peaceably to assemble, and to petition the Government for a redress of grievances.”
Texas Constitution, Article 1, Section 27
“The citizens shall have the right, in a peaceable manner, to assemble together for their common good; and apply to those invested with the powers of government for redress of grievances or other purposes, by petition, address or remonstrance.”
Maxim of Law: “What is necessary is lawful.” Jenk. Cent. p. 76, case 45.
Please take Notice that for centuries, the common law showed the common right of the common man to give evidence of a crime to a grand jury. Grand juries protect People from government corruption.