Claim Submission Form
Agent Name
*
Please Select
Ron Barga
Brian Bark
Chuck Cooke
Erin Horst
Louis Guthrie
Jason Fisher
Jason Johnson
John King
Julian Popp
Amy Magulac
Brad Meese
Drew Overman
Bryan Privett
James Sager
Lydia Schlarman
Tanner Schwartz
Ryan Siebenthal
Austin Walker
Klay Walker
Scott Walker
Brett Wightman
Courtney Wolfe
Urgent Claim - ONLY CLICK IF CLAIM IS URGENT
URGENT
Entity Name
*
Contact Name
Contact Phone #
Claim Type
*
Please Select
Normal/Harvest
Prevented Planting
Replant
Hail
MPCI & Hail
Bin Measurement
Appraisal
Crop Hail Claim Types:
*
Please Select
Hail
In Transit/Upset
Fire including Fire Dept chg
Stored Crop
Vehicle Damage
Hail with replant
Wind/Greensnap
All Crops
*
Yes
No
All Counties
*
Yes
No
State
*
Please Select
Arkansas (AR)
Illinois (IL)
Indiana (IN)
Iowa (IA)
Kentucky (KY)
Michigan (MI)
Missouri (MO)
Nebraska (NE}
Ohio (OH)
Tennessee (TN)
Texas (TX)
Wisconsin (WI)
Illinois
*
Adams County
Alexander County
Bond County
Boone County
Brown County
Bureau County
Calhoun County
Carroll County
Cass County
Champaign County
Christian County
Clark County
Clay County
Clinton County
Coles County
Cook County
Crawford County
Cumberland County
De Witt County
DeKalb County
Douglas County
DuPage County
Edgar County
Edwards County
Effingham County
Fayette County
Ford County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gallatin County
Greene County
Grundy County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Hardin County
Henderson County
Henry County
Iroquois County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jefferson County
Jersey County
Jo Daviess County
Johnson County
Kane County
Kankakee County
Kendall County
Knox County
La Salle County
Lake County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Livingston County
Logan County
Macon County
Macoupin County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Massac County
McDonough County
McHenry County
McLean County
Menard County
Mercer County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Moultrie County
Ogle County
Peoria County
Perry County
Piatt County
Pike County
Pope County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Randolph County
Richland County
Rock Island County
Saline County
Sangamon County
Schuyler County
Scott County
Shelby County
St. Clair County
Stark County
Stephenson County
Tazewell County
Union County
Vermilion County
Wabash County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
White County
Whiteside County
Will County
Williamson County
Winnebago County
Woodford County
Texas
*
Anderson
Andrews
Angelina
Aransas
Archer
Armstrong
Atascosa
Austin
Bailey
Bandera
Bastrop
Baylor
Bee
Bell
Bexar
Blanco
Borden
Bosque
Bowie
Brazoria
Brazos
Brewster
Briscoe
Brooks
Brown
Burleson
Burnet
Caldwell
Calhoun
Callahan
Cameron
Camp
Carson
Cass
Castro
Chambers
Cherokee
Childress
Clay
Cochran
Coke
Coleman
Collin
Collingsworth
Colorado
Comal
Comanche
Concho
Cooke
Coryell
Cottle
Crane
Crockett
Crosby
Culberson
Dallam
Dallas
Dawson
De Witt
Deaf Smith
Delta
Denton
Dickens
Dimmit
Donley
Duval
Eastland
Ector
Edwards
El Paso
Ellis
Erath
Falls
Fannin
Fayette
Fisher
Floyd
Foard
Fort Bend
Franklin
Freestone
Frio
Gaines
Galveston
Garza
Gillespie
Glasscock
Goliad
Gonzales
Gray
Grayson
Gregg
Grimes
Guadalupe
Hale
Hall
Hamilton
Hansford
Hardeman
Hardin
Harris
Harrison
Hartley
Haskell
Hays
Hemphill
Henderson
Hidalgo
Hill
Hockley
Hood
Hopkins
Houston
Howard
Hudspeth
Hunt
Hutchinson
Irion
Jack
Jackson
Jasper
Jeff Davis
Jefferson
Jim Hogg
Jim Wells
Johnson
Jones
Karnes
Kaufman
Kendall
Kenedy
Kent
Kerr
Kimble
King
Kinney
Kleberg
Knox
La Salle
Lamar
Lamb
Lampasas
Lavaca
Lee
Leon
Liberty
Limestone
Lipscomb
Live Oak
Llano
Loving
Lubbock
Lynn
Madison
Marion
Martin
Mason
Matagorda
Maverick
McCulloch
McLennan
McMullen
Medina
Menard
Midland
Milam
Mills
Mitchell
Montague
Montgomery
Moore
Morris
Motley
Nacogdoches
Navarro
Newton
Nolan
Nueces
Ochiltree
Oldham
Orange
Palo Pinto
Panola
Parker
Parmer
Pecos
Polk
Potter
Presidio
Rains
Randall
Reagan
Real
Red River
Reeves
Refugio
Roberts
Robertson
Rockwall
Runnels
Rusk
Sabine
San Augustine
San Jacinto
San Patricio
San Saba
Schleicher
Scurry
Shackelford
Shelby
Sherman
Smith
Somervell
Starr
Stephens
Sterling
Stonewall
Sutton
Swisher
Tarrant
Taylor
Terrell
Terry
Throckmorton
Titus
Tom Green
Travis
Trinity
Tyler
Upshur
Upton
Uvalde
Val Verde
Van Zandt
Victoria
Walker
Waller
Ward
Washington
Webb
Wharton
Wheeler
Wichita
Wilbarger
Willacy
Williamson
Wilson
Winkler
Wise
Wood
Yoakum
Young
Zapata
Zavala
Arkansas
*
Arkansas
Ashley
Baxter
Benton
Boone
Bradley
Calhoun
Carroll
Chicot
Clark
Clay
Cleburne
Cleveland
Columbia
Conway
Craighead
Crawford
Crittenden
Cross
Dallas
Desha
Drew
Faulkner
Franklin
Fulton
Garland
Grant
Greene
Hempstead
Hot Spring
Howard
Independence
Izard
Jackson
Jefferson
Johnson
Lafayette
Lawrence
Lee
Lincoln
Little River
Logan
Lonoke
Madison
Marion
Miller
Mississippi
Monroe
Montgomery
Nevada
Newton
Ouachita
Perry
Phillips
Pike
Poinsett
Polk
Pope
Prairie
Pulaski
Randolph
St. Francis
Saline
Scott
Searcy
Sebastian
Sevier
Sharp
Stone
Union
Van Buren
Washington
White
Woodruff
Yell
Indiana
*
Adams County
Allen County
Bartholomew County
Benton County
Blackford County
Boone County
Brown County
Carroll County
Cass County
Clark County
Clay County
Clinton County
Crawford County
Daviess County
De Kalb County
Dearborn County
Decatur County
Delaware County
Dubois County
Elkhart County
Fayette County
Floyd County
Fountain County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gibson County
Grant County
Greene County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Harrison County
Hendricks County
Henry County
Howard County
Huntington County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jay County
Jefferson County
Jennings County
Johnson County
Knox County
Kosciusko County
La Porte County
Lagrange County
Lake County
Lawrence County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Martin County
Miami County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Newton County
Noble County
Ohio County
Orange County
Owen County
Parke County
Perry County
Pike County
Porter County
Posey County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Randolph County
Ripley County
Rush County
Scott County
Shelby County
Spencer County
St. Joseph County
Starke County
Steuben County
Sullivan County
Switzerland County
Tippecanoe County
Tipton County
Union County
Vanderburgh County
Vermillion County
Vigo County
Wabash County
Warren County
Warrick County
Washington County
Wayne County
Wells County
White County
Whitley County
Iowa
*
Adair County
Adams County
Allamakee County
Appanoose County
Audubon County
Benton County
Black Hawk County
Boone County
Bremer County
Buchanan County
Buena Vista County
Butler County
Calhoun County
Carroll County
Cass County
Cedar County
Cerro Gordo County
Cherokee County
Chickasaw County
Clarke County
Clay County
Clayton County
Clinton County
Crawford County
Dallas County
Davis County
Decatur County
Delaware County
Des Moines County
Dickinson County
Dubuque County
Emmet County
Fayette County
Floyd County
Franklin County
Fremont County
Greene County
Grundy County
Guthrie County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Hardin County
Harrison County
Henry County
Howard County
Humboldt County
Ida County
Iowa County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jefferson County
Johnson County
Jones County
Keokuk County
Kossuth County
Lee County
Linn County
Louisa County
Lucas County
Lyon County
Madison County
Mahaska County
Marion County
Marshall County
Mills County
Mitchell County
Monona County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Muscatine County
O'Brien County
Osceola County
Page County
Palo Alto County
Plymouth County
Pocahontas County
Polk County
Pottawattamie County
Poweshiek County
Ringgold County
Sac County
Scott County
Shelby County
Sioux County
Story County
Tama County
Taylor County
Union County
Van Buren County
Wapello County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Winnebago County
Winneshiek County
Woodbury County
Worth County
Wright County
Kentucky
*
Adair County
Allen County
Anderson County
Ballard County
Barren County
Bath County
Bell County
Boone County
Bourbon County
Boyd County
Boyle County
Bracken County
Breathitt County
Breckenridge County
Bullitt County
Butler County
Caldwell County
Calloway County
Campbell County
Carlisle County
Carroll County
Carter County
Casey County
Christian County
Clark County
Clay County
Clinton County
Crittenden County
Cumberland County
Daviess County
Edmonson County
Elliott County
Estill County
Fayette County
Fleming County
Floyd County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gallatin County
Garrard County
Grant County
Graves County
Grayson County
Green County
Greenup County
Hancock County
Hardin County
Harlan County
Harrison County
Hart County
Henderson County
Henry County
Hickman County
Hopkins County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Jessamine County
Johnson County
Kenton County
Knott County
Knox County
Larue County
Laurel County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Leslie County
Letcher County
Lewis County
Lincoln County
Livingston County
Logan County
Lyon County
Madison County
Magoffin County
Marion County
Marshall County
Martin County
Mason County
McCracken County
McCreary County
McLean County
Meade County
Menifee County
Mercer County
Metcalfe County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Muhlenberg County
Nelson County
Nicholas County
Ohio County
Oldham County
Owen County
Owsley County
Pendleton County
Perry County
Pike County
Powell County
Pulaski County
Robertson County
Rockcastle County
Rowan County
Russell County
Scott County
Shelby County
Simpson County
Spencer County
Taylor County
Todd County
Trigg County
Trimble County
Union County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Whitley County
Wolfe County
Woodford County
Michigan
*
Alcona County
Alger County
Allegan County
Alpena County
Antrim County
Arenac County
Baraga County
Barry County
Bay County
Benzie County
Berrien County
Branch County
Calhoun County
Cass County
Charlevoix County
Cheboygan County
Chippewa County
Clare County
Clinton County
Crawford County
Delta County
Dickinson County
Eaton County
Emmet County
Genesee County
Gladwin County
Gogebic County
Grand Traverse County
Gratiot County
Hillsdale County
Houghton County
Huron County
Ingham County
Ionia County
Iosco County
Iron County
Isabella County
Jackson County
Kalamazoo County
Kalkaska County
Kent County
Keweenaw County
Lake County
Lapeer County
Leelanau County
Lenawee County
Livingston County
Luce County
Mackinac County
Macomb County
Manistee County
Marquette County
Mason County
Mecosta County
Menominee County
Midland County
Missaukee County
Monroe County
Montcalm County
Montmorency County
Muskegon County
Newaygo County
Oakland County
Oceana County
Ogemaw County
Ontonagon County
Osceola County
Oscoda County
Otsego County
Ottawa County
Presque Isle County
Roscommon County
Saginaw County
Sanilac County
Schoolcraft County
Shiawassee County
St. Clair County
St. Joseph County
Tuscola County
Van Buren County
Washtenaw County
Wayne County
Wexford County
Missouri
*
Adair County
Andrew County
Atchison County
Audrain County
Barry County
Barton County
Bates County
Benton County
Bollinger County
Boone County
Buchanan County
Butler County
Caldwell County
Callaway County
Camden County
Cape Girardeau County
Carroll County
Carter County
Cass County
Cedar County
Chariton County
Christian County
Clark County
Clay County
Clinton County
Cole County
Cooper County
Crawford County
Dade County
Dallas County
Daviess County
Dent County
DeKalb County
Douglas County
Dunklin County
Franklin County
Gasconade County
Gentry County
Greene County
Grundy County
Harrison County
Henry County
Hickory County
Holt County
Howard County
Howell County
Iron County
Jackson County
Jasper County
Jefferson County
Johnson County
Knox County
Laclede County
Lafayette County
Lawrence County
Lewis County
Lincoln County
Linn County
Livingston County
Macon County
Madison County
Maries County
Marion County
McDonald County
Mercer County
Miller County
Mississippi County
Moniteau County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
New Madrid County
Newton County
Nodaway County
Oregon County
Osage County
Ozark County
Pemiscot County
Perry County
Pettis County
Phelps County
Pike County
Platte County
Polk County
Pulaski County
Putnam County
Ralls County
Randolph County
Ray County
Reynolds County
Ripley County
Saline County
Schuyler County
Scotland County
Scott County
Shannon County
Shelby County
St. Charles County
St. Clair County
St. Francois County
St. Louis city
St. Louis County
Ste. Genevieve County
Stoddard County
Stone County
Sullivan County
Taney County
Texas County
Vernon County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Worth County
Wright County
Nebraska
*
Adams County
Antelope County
Arthur County
Banner County
Blaine County
Boone County
Box Butte County
Boyd County
Brown County
Buffalo County
Burt County
Butler County
Cass County
Cedar County
Chase County
Cherry County
Cheyenne County
Clay County
Colfax County
Cuming County
Custer County
Dakota County
Dawes County
Dawson County
Deuel County
Dixon County
Dodge County
Douglas County
Dundy County
Fillmore County
Franklin County
Frontier County
Furnas County
Gage County
Garden County
Garfield County
Gosper County
Grant County
Greeley County
Hall County
Hamilton County
Harlan County
Hayes County
Hitchcock County
Holt County
Hooker County
Howard County
Jefferson County
Johnson County
Kearney County
Keith County
Keya Paha County
Kimball County
Knox County
Lancaster County
Lincoln County
Logan County
Loup County
Madison County
McPherson County
Merrick County
Morrill County
Nance County
Nemaha County
Nuckolls County
Otoe County
Pawnee County
Perkins County
Phelps County
Pierce County
Platte County
Polk County
Red Willow County
Richardson County
Rock County
Saline County
Sarpy County
Saunders County
Scotts Bluff County
Seward County
Sheridan County
Sherman County
Sioux County
Stanton County
Thayer County
Thomas County
Thurston County
Valley County
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
Wheeler County
York County
Ohio
*
Adams County
Allen County
Ashland County
Ashtabula County
Athens County
Auglaize County
Belmont County
Brown County
Butler County
Carroll County
Champaign County
Clark County
Clermont County
Clinton County
Columbiana County
Coshocton County
Crawford County
Cuyahoga County
Darke County
Defiance County
Delaware County
Erie County
Fairfield County
Fayette County
Franklin County
Fulton County
Gallia County
Geauga County
Greene County
Guernsey County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Hardin County
Harrison County
Henry County
Highland County
Hocking County
Holmes County
Huron County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Knox County
Lake County
Lawrence County
Licking County
Logan County
Lorain County
Lucas County
Madison County
Mahoning County
Marion County
Medina County
Meigs County
Mercer County
Miami County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Morgan County
Morrow County
Muskingum County
Noble County
Ottawa County
Paulding County
Perry County
Pickaway County
Pike County
Portage County
Preble County
Putnam County
Richland County
Ross County
Sandusky County
Scioto County
Seneca County
Shelby County
Stark County
Summit County
Trumbull County
Tuscarawas County
Union County
Van Wert County
Vinton County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Williams County
Wood County
Wyandot County
Tennessee
*
Anderson County
Bedford County
Benton County
Bledsoe County
Blount County
Bradley County
Campbell County
Cannon County
Carroll County
Carter County
Cheatham County
Chester County
Claiborne County
Clay County
Cocke County
Coffee County
Crockett County
Cumberland County
Davidson County
Decatur County
DeKalb County
Dickson County
Dyer County
Fayette County
Fentress County
Franklin County
Gibson County
Giles County
Grainger County
Greene County
Grundy County
Hamblen County
Hamilton County
Hancock County
Hardeman County
Hardin County
Hawkins County
Haywood County
Henderson County
Henry County
Hickman County
Houston County
Humphreys County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Johnson County
Knox County
Lake County
Lauderdale County
Lawrence County
Lewis County
Lincoln County
Loudon County
Macon County
Madison County
Marion County
Marshall County
Maury County
McMinn County
McNairy County
Meigs County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Moore County
Morgan County
Obion County
Overton County
Perry County
Pickett County
Polk County
Putnam County
Rhea County
Roane County
Robertson County
Rutherford County
Scott County
Sequatchie County
Sevier County
Shelby County
Smith County
Stewart County
Sullivan County
Sumner County
Tipton County
Trousdale County
Unicoi County
Union County
Van Buren County
Warren County
Washington County
Wayne County
Weakley County
White County
Williamson County
Wilson County
Wisconsin
*
Adams County
Ashland County
Barron County
Bayfield County
Brown County
Buffalo County
Burnett County
Calumet County
Chippewa County
Clark County
Columbia County
Crawford County
Dane County
Dodge County
Door County
Douglas County
Dunn County
Eau Claire County
Florence County
Fond du Lac County
Forest County
Grant County
Green County
Green Lake County
Iowa County
Iron County
Jackson County
Jefferson County
Juneau County
Kenosha County
Kewaunee County
La Crosse County
Lafayette County
Langlade County
Lincoln County
Manitowoc County
Marathon County
Marinette County
Marquette County
Menominee County
Milwaukee County
Monroe County
Oconto County
Oneida County
Outagamie County
Ozaukee County
Pepin County
Pierce County
Polk County
Portage County
Price County
Racine County
Richland County
Rock County
Rusk County
Sauk County
Sawyer County
Shawano County
Sheboygan County
St. Croix County
Taylor County
Trempealeau County
Vernon County
Vilas County
Walworth County
Washburn County
Washington County
Waukesha County
Waupaca County
Waushara County
Winnebago County
Wood County
Self Certify (less than 100 acres)
Yes
No
Damage Date/Time
-
Month
-
Day
Year
Date Picker Icon
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
:
Hour
00
10
20
30
40
50
Minutes
AM
PM
AM/PM Option
Crop
*
Corn
Soybeans
Wheat
Popcorn
Tobacco
Cotton
Rice
Grain Sorghum
Seed Corn
Forage Seeding
Cause of Loss
*
Please Select
Revenue Loss
Drought
Heat
FIS (Failure of IR Supply)
Inability to prepare land for IR
Hail
Excessive moisture/precip
Frost
Freeze
Cold Winter
Cold Wet Weather
Flood
Wind/Excess wind
Hot Wind
Cyclone
Tornado
Insects
Plant disease
Mycotoxin (Alfatoxin)
Fire
Hurricane/Tropical Depression
Wildlife
Earthquake
Volcanic Eruption
Third Party
Other (Snow, lightning, etc)
Policyholder Intentions
*
Please Select
To harvest
To chop/silage
Leave for cover
Destroy
Plant to another crop
Pasture
Hay
Direct Mkt crop
Replant
Other (explain)
Unknown
How did Insured Contact you?
*
Phone Call
Email
Text Message
In Person
AIP
*
NAU
FMH
Hudson
CRS
RCIS
GA
AgriSompo
Rain & Hail
ProAg
Additional Comments:
Submit
E-mail
Premier Crop Insurance
Should be Empty: