2015 Report of the Committee on Nominations & Leadership Development
Name of District
*
Please Select
Central
East
New Church Start
North
South
West
Name of Church
*
Please Select
Acton
Aldersgate
Aledo
Alliance
Alliance of Faith, Ennis
Alvarado First
Annetta UMC
Arborlawn
Arlington First
Arlington Heights
Asbury
Austin Avenue United Methodist
Azle First
Ballinger First
Bangs First
Bardwell UMC
Barry
Bartlett
Bedford First
Belton First
Benbrook
Bethel United Methodist Church
Bethel, Ft. Worth
Bethel, Temple
Bethel, Weatherford
Bethesda
Blanket
Blooming Grove
Bluff Dale
Blum UMC
Bosqueville
Bracks United Methodist Church of Waco
Breckenridge First
Bristol
Britton UMC
Brock
Brownwood First
Bruceville-Eddy
Brushie Prairie: St. Delight
Burleson, First
Cahill FUMC
Calvary
Campus Drive
Cayote
Cedar Springs
Central Texas Conference Service Center
Central UMC, Brownwood
Central, Mineral Wells
Central, Waco
Chatfield
China Spring
Christ
Cisco First
Cleburne First
Clifton
Cogdell Memorial
Coleman First
Coleman Trinity
Colleyville
Comanche First
Community of Hope
Comunidad de Fe
Coolidge
Corsicana First United Methodist
Couts Memorial
Covenant United Methodist Church
Covington
Cranfills Gap First
Crawford
Cresson
Cross Plains First
Crossroads
Crowley
Davis Memorial
Dawson
DeLeon First
Dennis Chape, Groesbeck
Diamond Hill
Dido
Dresden
Dublin First
Eagle Mountain
Early First
Eastern Hills
Eastland First
Edge Park
Elm Mott
Emanual Chapel
Emhouse
Ennis First
Eolian
Epworth
Euless, First UMC
Eureka
Evant
Everman
Faith
Ferris First
Ferris Heights UMC
Fisherman
Florence
Forest Hill
Fort Worth First
Foundation at Lakewood
Frost UMC
Gatesville First
Genesis
Georgetown First
Gholson-Wesley Chapel
Glen Rose
Godley
Good News, Cedar Park
Good Shepherd
Gordon
Gorman First
Gouldbusk
Grace, Arlington
Grace, Copperas Cove
Grace, Ft. Worth
Graford
Graham First
Graham Salem-Crestview
Granbury First
Grandview First
Granger
Grapevine First
Greens
Groesbeck First United Methodist Church
Gustine
Hamilton First
Handley
Hannibal
Harker Heights United Methodist Church
Heritage
Hewitt
Hico First
Hillsboro First
Holder
Holland
Hubbard
Hurst First
Hutto
Iredell First
Italy First
Itasca UMC
Jarrell
Jean
Jonesboro
Joshua First
Keller First
Kell
Kennedale
Kerens First
Killeen First
King Memorial
Kingswood
Kirvin
Kopperl
Lake Brownwood First
Lake Shore UMC-Waco
Lakeside
Lakeview
Lamkin
Lanham
Laurel Street, Dublin
Lebanon
Leroy
LifePoint
Lighthouse Fellowship
Line Street
Little River
Lorena
Mansfield First
Mart First
May
Maypearl UMC
McGregor
McMillan
Meadowbrook
Meier Settlement
Meridian
Mexia First
Mexia Union Memorial
Mi Casa, Su Casa
Midlothian First
Millsap
Mineral Wells First
Moody First
Moody Leon
Mooreville
Morgan Mill
Morningside
Morton Chapel
Mosheim
Mt. Calm
Mt. Zion, Belton
Mt. Zion, Waco
Mullin
Murray
New Beginnings
New Day United Methodist Church
New World
Newcastle
Nolanville
Novice UMC
Nueva Vida
Oak Park
Oakdale
Oglesby
Olney
Ovilla United Methodist Church
Palmer First UMC
Palo Pinto
Perry
Perry Chapel
Pidcoke
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Hill
Polytechnic
Poolville
Purmela
Ranger First
Red Oak
Resurection-Cleburne
Richland Hills
Richland UMC
Ridglea
Riesel First
Rio Vista
Rising Star First
River Oaks
Robinson Drive
Rockbridge
Rogers
Rosebud
Round Rock First
Round Rock: Journey of Faith
Saginaw
Salado
Santa Anna First
Santo
Sardis
Silver Creek
Smithfield
Sparks Memorial
Speegleville
Springhill
Springtown
St. Andrew - Killeen
St. Andrews
St. Andrew
St. Andrews UMC - Fort Worth
St. Barnabas
St. James Temple
St. James, Mart
St. James, Waco
St. John - Georgetown
St. John the Apostle
St. Luke UMC - Corsicana
St. Luke UMC - Ft. Worth
St. Luke UMC - Killeen
St. Luke UMC - Mexia
St. Mark UMC - Cleburne
St. Matthew
St. Paul - Georgetown
St. Paul - Temple
St. Paul UMC - Breckenridge
St. Paul UMC - Ft Worth
St. Paul UMC - Hurst
St. Philip
St. Stephen
Stephenville First
Strawn
Taylor First
Tehuacana
Temple First
Temple Hall
Tenth Street
Thompson Chapel
Thornton
Thrall
Tolar
Tongan First
Tonk Valley
Trickham
Trinity UMC - Arlington
Trinity UMC - Ennis
Troy
Unchartered: El Buen Samaritano
Unchartered: Korean Central UMC of Fort Worth
Unchartered: Light of the World
University
Valera
Valley Mills First
Venus
Waco First
Waco Korean
Walnut Springs
Waples
Watauga
Watt
Waxahachie First
Weatherford First
Wellspring
Wesley Chapel, Pelham
Wesley Memorial
Wesley UMC - Corsicana
Wesley UMC - Ft Worth
Wesley UMC - Waco
West Point, Valley Mills
West UMC
Western Hills
White
Wingate
Winters First
Wm. C. Martin UMC
Woodway First United Methodist
Worthham First
Zephyr UMC
OTHER
E-mail
*
Lay Leader
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Email
*
Home Phone
*
Mobile Phone
*
Mailing Address
*
City
*
TX
Zip Code
*
Committee on Finance (Chair)
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Email
*
Home Phone
*
Mobile Phone
*
Mailing Address
*
City
*
TX
Zip Code
*
Board of Trustees (Chair)
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Email
*
Home Phone
*
Mobile Phone
*
Mailing Address
*
City
*
TX
Zip Code
*
Pastor-Parish Relations Committee (Chair)
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Email
*
Home Phone
*
Mobile Phone
*
Mailing Address
*
City
*
State
TX
Zip Code
*
Administrative Board (Chair)
or equivalent
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Email
*
Home Phone
*
Mobile Phone
*
Mailing Address
*
City
*
TX
Zip Code
*
Church Treasurer
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Lay Member to Annual Conference
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Lay Member to Annual Conference
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
State
TX
Zip Code
Lay Member to Annual Conference
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Lay Member to Annual Conference
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
State
TX
Zip Code
Young Adult Leader
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Youth Leader
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Children's Leader
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Mission Leader
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
State
TX
Zip Code
Education Leader
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Worship Leader
First Name
Last Name
Email
Home Phone
Mobile Phone
Mailing Address
City
TX
Zip Code
Submit
Should be Empty: